Toggle navigation
WompBlog 🔊 NYC bass music events
Win Tickets!
The WompList
Blog
About
Events
SEDIMENTARY SESSIONS Funknvibe Takeover: Jomero & Bungalow, Ika, Aions, Busker, Boy Ill, Bobby Moses, Gi Major
Read More
CHAOS CLAN x LOW KEY: Loefah (Swamp 81 / Rinse.fm / UK), Doctor Jeep x Shy Eyez, DJ Big Hank (CHI) x Mel G, Mite, Durban, Tsunami Bass Sound
Read More
EPICENTER: Quest (Deep Medi / UK), Fill Spectre, Boneless, Inyoka, Lush, Tsunami Bass Sound
Read More
Mr. Bill live!, Circuit Bent, more tba
Read More
UNITY: Paul Cut (live), Gabor, Earthtone, Heather, Room 2: Aluria, DJ Big Ears, DJ Kahncept, Magenta with MC Psychedelic
Read More
Dub-Stuy Sound Selects: lineup tba
Read More
HzOfHorror 2: Goth-Trad (Japan), Nomine (UK), Ghost Producer, Hunni’d Jaws, Tsunami Bass Sound
Read More
HzOfHorror 2: Sully (UK), Outrage (UK), Dave Q, Joe Nice, Burner Brothers, DJ Seoul aka Lord Kimchi, Tsunami Bass Sound
Read More
DUB CHAMPIONS x MASADA ROCK: Nick Manasseh (UK), Scratch Famous, Yola, Masada Rock Soundsystem
Read More
TRUTH (Deep Medi / NZ), Hatcha (Deep Medi / UK), Alex English, Jergo, Hiyawatha
Read More
EPICENTER: Enigma Dubz (UK / US Debut), Rez (STL), OldGold, Dandeelion Riddim, Tsunami Bass Sound
Read More
SEDIMENTARY SESSIONS – HEAVY TAKEOVER: DJ Ripley, Anna Morgan, Boy Ill, Aions, Busker, Bobby Major
Read More
DUB-STUY Backyard Hi-Fi Sessions finale: secret guest [Canada], Yaadcore [Jamaica], Dub Stuy, Quincy Vidal, Mr. Faso [Rootical / London], Fundamental Sounds [Columbus]
Read More
SEDIMENTARY SESSIONS: Kush Jones, Boy iLL, Aions, Busker, Bobby Moses, Gi Major
Read More
DEEP SPACE: Pearson Sound (Hessle / UK), True Nature, Francois K
Read More
Joker (UK), Gladkill
Read More
SHADES (Alix Perez & EPROM), Alex English, hiyawatha, Jergo
Read More
EPICENTER: Truth (Deep Medi / NZ), LSN, PDX Mandem, Terraphorm, Jig, Tsunami Bass Experience
Read More
Pinch (Tectonic / UK), Graphs, True Nature, Aquarian at Trans-Pecos [12AM / $15-20]
Read More
Infrasonic Showcase: True Nature, DJ Ripley, DJ Shakey, Casey Skondek, Rasta 4-Eyes, Oom Soundsystem at 110 Troutman [7PM-1AM / $5]
Read More
EPICENTER: True Nature, Karnage, LSN, Bookz, Tsunami Bass Experience at secret location [10PM-7AM / $15-20]
Read More
Transit.FM Summer Fam Jam: Stygian Noise crew, Transit.FM founders, reinforced sound at Transit HQ (RSVP for address), Amityville NY [6PM-5AM / FREE / BYOB]
Read More
EARTHTONE: El-B (Ghost / UK), MC Twisty (UKG Social / DC), Anna Morgan, Ika at 37 Greenpoint Ave [10PM/$10-20]
Read More
Junxion x Tropic of Bass Mermaid Afters: 2Melo, Anna Morgan, Banginclude, Kanizzle, Beatrix, Illexxandra, Mettabanna, Tenacolor Ninja, DJ Stylus [7PM-4AM/FREE-$10]
Read More
EARTHTONE Vinyl Showcase: Busker, Acentric, Boy iLL, Aions, Ika, Bobby Moses, Gi Major [4-8PM/FREE]
Read More
Asa & Sorrow (Kapsize / Bristol, UK) Evac Protocol, Alex English at Slake
Read More
EARTHTONE Summer Sessions: Guswho?, Empyrean at TBA Brooklyn [2-9PM/FREE]
Read More
EPICENTER: The Widdler (TX), Saule, Symetrex, Capt. Krook, Kiru, Tsunami Bass Sound at secret venue [10PM/$10-30]
Read More
LOWLIFE: Only Now (Kush Aurora Live A/V), Kush Jones, Riobamba, Gooddroid, Oblig at Trans Pecos [10PM/$10]
Read More
Phaeleh (UK), Lightt Blue Laboratory, Ageless at American Beauty [9PM/$15-20]
Read More
EARTHTONE Summer Sessions: SNVTCH, Kellen303 at Tba Brooklyn [2-9PM/FREE]
Read More
RECONSTRVCT XXV: Parris (Soundman Chronicles / UK), ISKELETOR, The Kelley Twins (Happy Skull / UK), Ossia (Hotline / Peng / UK), Chris Ferrel (Idle Hands / UK), Lil Jabba, more tba [$40/10-6 at least]
Hatcha (UK Garage Set), Bad Ginger, Alex English, Jergo at Slake [11PM/$20]
Read More
LOW FREQUENCY VERSION: Las & Mikael (Innamind), Rozi, Maro, T-Gees Sound at Black Bear Bar [10PM/$15-20]
Read More
HEAVY: FXWRK, Bulletproof Tiger, The Heights, Kalana (Kala b2b Anna Morgan), DJ Ripley at Trans Pecos [9PM-2AM/FREE-$7]
Read More
DEEP SPACE: Subatomic Sound System with Screechy Dan, Francois K at Cielo [8-2AM/$12-20]
Read More
EPICENTER: Joe Nice, Unicorn Fukkr, SEQUETHIN, Tsunami Bass Sound at secret venue
Read More
OUTLOOK FESTIVAL LAUNCH PARTY: OBF, Mungo’s Hi-Fi, Ranking Joe, Shanti D, Jay Spaker, E3, Dave Q, Doctor Jeep, Star Eyes, Etch, Earthtone, Maro at The Paper Box featuring Dub Stuy Sound, Deadly Dragon Sound, and T-Gees Sound [10pm / $TBA]
Read More
Deep Space: Truth (Deep Medi / NZ), Addison Groove vs Headhunter (UK), Francois K at Cielo [8PM-2AM/$10-20]
Read More
Transit.fm Launch: Kush Jones, AceMo, Color Plus, Jett Chandon (DC), Transit.fm DJs, T-Gees Sound at secret venue [10PM/by donation]
Read More
S.K.I.T.Z. Beats (UK), Dev 79 (PHL), The 1ne, Bookz, Max Echo at Black Bear Bar [11PM/$10-20]
Read More
Rubulad + Junxion present MURAL MURAL: Uproot Andy, $mall Change, Dj Ripley, DJ Dirtyfinger, Dj Shakey, Illexxandra, 2melo, Partyfoul5000, live art & performance at 25-20 43rd Ave LIC [10PM-5AM/$20-30]
Read More
EARTHTONE: 187 Sound, Metric Man, Earthtone DJs at Trans Pecos [10PM/FREE-$7]
Read More
EPICENTER 11: Wheez-ie (RBMA / DET), Hunni’d Jaws, Oxossi, Fill Spectre, Oldgold, ADP, Distinct Motive, Underslung, Tsunami Bass Soundsystem at secret location [10-6/$15-20]
Read More
HEARTS OF FIRE: Govinda, Anna Morgan, Joro Boro, Illexxandra, The Beat Kitty, whiteowljaguar, Kai Altair, Casey Skindek more tba at House of Yes [9PM/$25-40]
Read More
DEEP MEDI 10 YEAR TOUR: Mala (UK), Kahn & Neek(UK), Gorgon Sound(UK), Dave Q, Tsunami Bass Sound at Slake [10PM/$25-30]
Read More
EARTHTONE 1 YEAR: Joe Nice, Max Mischief vs Wasteman, Dub Savage vs Jay Zero vs Kellen303 vs Busker, Ika vs Maro vs Skuga vs 3RDi, Boy Ill vs Cosmic Harmony vs Acentric vs Oblig, Vik Rai vs Ayumi vs Yasu, MCs Reece West, Ghostly, Bobby Moses & Gi Major, T-Gees Sound System at SECRET LOCATION [8PM/$10-20]
Read More
Thriftworks (SF / Jatlas.Bandcamp), Craz, Laetus at Slake [10PM/$10-15]
Read More
LOWLIFE: Ghostly (UK), Reece West (UK), Oblig, Bobby Moses, SNVTCH, Synstance at Leftfield [11PM/FREE]
Read More
DEEP SPACE: Ted Ganung, Francois K at Cielo [10PM/FREE-$12]
Read More
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Proudly Powered by
Wordpress