Thursday, March 30

DIVING: The Dance Pit, Callosum, Wild Kid, Discarnate, James Cook

10PM at

FREE

Dirty Thursday GLITTERATI: Anna Morgan, Dirtyfinger

10PM at House of Yes

FREE

Friday, March 31

MIXPAK x TRYNA FUNCTION: Swing Ting (UK / NYC Debut), Byrell the Great, Debit, Dre Skull, The Large, Ezra

10PM at NuBlu 62 Ave C

$10-20

VITAMIN B: Star Eyes, Illexxandra, Anna Morgan, Beat Kitty, Tektite

10PM at Sunnyvale

$10-20

Saturday, April 1

BACK TO LIFE: Daz-I-Kue (Bugz in the Attic), Khalil & Pauli, Durian Qing (fka The Yell0w R Kel)

10PM at Louie and Chan

FREE with RSVP / $10

Thursday, April 6

RIPGROOVE: Katy B (Rinse / UK), Star Eyes, Yung Flamingo, Nigel Rubirosa

10PM at Home Sweet Home

FREE

Friday, April 7

OUTLOOK FESTIVAL NYC LAUNCH PARTY: Iration Steppas, Liondub, Anna Morgan, Grand Ancestor, Dub-Stuy Soundsystem, hosted by Screechy Dan

10PM at The Paperbox

$10-20

Saturday, April 8

LOW KEY: Slick Shoota (Oslo / Teklife), Mel G, Durban b2b Copout, Kush Jones

12AM at Sunnyvale

$tbd

Wednesday, April 12

LOCAL SERVICE: Big Juana, TankTop, Busker, Kiru, Transit.fm founders

10PM-3AM at Good Room

FREE

Friday, April 14

NATURAL SELECTION: dBridge (Exit / UK), more tba

10PM at Ceremony

$10-20

Saturday, April 15

OTS MOB: DJ J Heat, Eaves, Gooddroid, Lil Jabba, Star Eyes, Sugar Shane (live)

9PM-2AM at Knockdown Center

$8 adv

Thursday, April 20

Thriftworks (SF), more tba

10PM at Knitting Factory

$15-18

Friday, April 21

Church* NYC x EPICENTER: Youngsta (Rinse.fm / UK), Sepia (UK), Unicorn Fukr (New Orleans), Prism (SF), Tsunami Bass Sound

10PM-7AM at Venue TBA

$16

VIBES UPĀ²: Bryan Gee (V Recordings / UK), DJ Hybrid, T.R.A.C., Golden Child, Matos + Lovelace, Tribal Mage

10PM at Blackthorn 51

$20-25

Yaeji & Friends: Kieran Loftus, Shornstein, NK Badtz Maru

10PM at Cape House

$5 w RSVP, $10 w/o

Saturday, April 22

NATURAL SELECTION: Spectrasoul (Metalheadz / Shogun / UK), LSB (Soul:r / UK), Raw Q

10PM at Ceremony

$10-20

Thursday, April 27

Bonobo LIVE, Romare (Ninjatune / France)

8PM at Terminal 5

$30

Friday, April 28

LOW END THEORY NYC: Daddy Kev, Nobody, The Gaslamp Killer, D-Styles, Prefuse 73

10PM at the Paper Box

$15-25

Bonobo LIVE, Romare (Ninjatune / France)

8PM at Terminal 5

SOLD OUT

Saturday, April 29

EARTHTONE: Kursk (Innamind / Blacklist/ NZ), Epoch (Innamind / Blacklist), Earthtone Residents, Reinforced sound

12AM at Sunnyvale

$10-20

Saturday, May 6

Transit.fm ONE YEAR: lineup tba

12AM at Sunnyvale

$tba

Thursday, May 11

Meyhem Lauren, UNIIQU3, Suzi Analogue (live)

10PM at Brooklyn Bazaar

$14-16

Friday, May 12

SUBLIMATE x HESSLE AUDIO 10 YEAR: Ben UFO (Hessle / UK), Pangaea (Hessle / UK), Pearson Sound (Hessle / UK), Faso, Turtle Bugg, Sagotsky

10PM at Sugarhill Disco

$20-30

LightsOut: EPROM (Rwina / Alpha Pup ), more tba, Masada Rock Soundsystem

10PM at Knitting Factory

$20

Saturday, May 20

Mr. Mitch (Gobstopper / UK), Mumdance (Tectonic / Keysound / UK), Shy Eyez

12AM at Sunnyvale

$12-15

Thursday, May 25

Clark – live! (Warp / UK), Com Truise, Roland Tings

7PM at Warsaw Concerts

$20 / All Ages

Thursday, June 1

Teebs (Brainfeeder / LA), Free The Robots (Alpha Pup / LA), Lefto (Brownswood / Belgium)

8PM at Brooklyn Night Bazaar

$12-20

Proudly Powered by Wordpress