Thursday, September 21
   

Call Super (Houndstooth / UK), Josey Rebelle (Rinse / UK), Kellam Matthews + Dicky Trisco, JKriv in the Bad Room

10PM at Good Room, $10-15

bass, breaks, house, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

A Tribe Called Red, 2Melo, Illexxandra

10PM at House of Yes, $17-22

global bass
View Event (offsite) »

   

Transit.FM presents: Doctor Jeep, Empyrean

11PM-2AM at Sunnyvale, FREE

bass, dubstep, grime, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, September 22
   

FRACTAL FANTASY WORLDWIDE: Sinjin Hawke, Zora Jones, HANN, Ezra Marcus

12AM at Sunnyvale, $12-20

bass, club, experimental, juke/footwork
View Event (offsite) »

   

EPICENTER: The Greys (UK), Chad Dubz (Foundation / Bristol, UK), Bionica (Tom Kha / Seattle), Krook, Tsunami Bass

10PM-7AM at The Brown Note, $15

bass, dubstep, grime
View Event (offsite) »

   

Pearson Sound, Beta Librae

10PM at Good Room , $10-15

bass, dub, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, September 23
   

Machinedrum (Ninjatune), Dave Q, Xan Young, In Flagranti, Ashburn Davis

10PM at Good Room, $15-20

bass, experimental, juke/footwork, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

Wednesday, September 27
   

RECOGNIZE – A Nod to Sonny Rollins: Ohbliv (DIrty Tapes / Richmond), VHVL, Ewonee, Josh Hey, Sigmund Washington

7:30-11PM at Threes Brewing, $8-10

beats, hip-hop, jazz
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, September 29
   

SWEAT EQUITY: Gant-Man (CHI), L.A. Olympics (CHI), DJ Delish (PHL), N. K. Badtz Maru, Miracles, Amanda Lynn, DJ Gollum, Sweat Equity DJs

10PM at Secret Project Robot, $10-12

ballroom, bass, club, juke/footwork, rnb
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, September 30
   

CAPE FEVER: Akito (UK), RIOBAMBA, Gooddroid, The Dance Pit, Wild Kid

11PM at Cape House, $8

bass, club, global bass, grime, techno, uk funky
View Event (offsite) »

   

BRAAAP! NYC: Liondub, The Burner Brothers, Matos+Lovelace, Strife, Lokshot, Tribal Mage, Tsunami Bass

10PM at The Brown Note, $15 all night

bass, dnb, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

Sunday, October 1
   

Dub Champions x Massada Rock: Zion Train – live (UK), Massada Rock Soundsystem

2-10PM at Kymberle Project, $tbd

dub, live band, system
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, October 6
   

Bleep Bloop, NastyNasty (Rwina / SF), Sumthin Sumthin (LA)

10PM at The Paper Box, $20-25

bass, beats, future bass, trap
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, October 7
   

DRIVEN AM PRESENTS: Random Movement (Driven / Fl) , Raw Q, Dave Schichman, T.R.A.C. on the mic

12AM at Sunnyvale, $10-12

dnb, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, October 13
   

Slick Shoota (Teklife / Oslo), DJ Earl, Suzi Analogue, Mel G

12AM at Sunnyvale, $12-15

bass, club, hip-hop, juke/footwork, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

   

BEMF presents LOW END THEORY & special guests

10PM at The Paper Box, $25

bass, beats, hip-hop
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, October 14
   

CHAOS CLAN: Loefah (Swamp 81 / UK), Madam X (Kaizen / UK), Star Eyes, Anna Morgan, reinforced sound

10PM at brooklyn venue tba, $15-25

bass, grime, hardcore, juke/footwork, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Wednesday, October 25
   

DEEP SPACE: Lee “Scratch” Perry + Subatomic Sound System LIVE, Fran├žois K

10PM at Output, $15-25

dub
View Event (offsite) »

Thursday, October 26
   

SEDIMENTARY SESSION: Gi Major “Giggle” EP Launch, FXWRK, Earthtone DJs, special guests

7-11PM at GROUPE.NYC 198 Bowery, FREE + Open Bar w RSVP

bass, grime, hip-hop, juke/footwork, Jungle, live
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, October 28
   

Tsunami Bass HzOfHORROR 3: lineup tba

10PM-7AM at The Brown Note, $tba

bass, dubstep, grime
View Event (offsite) »

Sunday, November 5
   

Mr. Carmack (live)

8PM at Rough Trade, $20-25

beats, hip-hop, live
View Event (offsite) »

Thursday, November 16
   

JLin, Total Freedom

10PM at Elsewhere, $15-20

beats, club, experimental, juke/footwork, rnb
View Event (offsite) »

Proudly Powered by Wordpress