Thursday, April 27
   

Bonobo LIVE, Romare (Ninjatune / France)

8PM at Terminal 5, $30

bass, beats, electronica, future soul, house, jazz
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, April 28
   

GROOVY GROOVY: Aisha Devi (Houndstooth / US DEBUT), Geng, Embaci, Greg Zifcak, Parts 1 & 2,

10PM at Knockdown Center, $15-20

bass, experimental, grime, rap, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

LOW END THEORY NYC: Daddy Kev, Nobody, The Gaslamp Killer, D-Styles, Prefuse 73

10PM at the Paper Box, $15-25

bass, beats, experimental, hip-hop
View Event (offsite) »

   

Bonobo LIVE, Romare (Ninjatune / France)

8PM at Terminal 5, SOLD OUT

bass, beats, electronica, future soul, house, jazz
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, April 29
   

EARTHTONE: Kursk (Innamind / Blacklist/ NZ), Epoch (Innamind / Blacklist), Earthtone Residents, Reinforced sound

12AM at Sunnyvale, $10-20

bass, dubstep, grime, hip-hop, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

   

WILDCAT: DJ Chela, Vermillion Bird

10PM at Starr Bar, $5

barrioteca, club, dancehall, global bass, moombahton
View Event (offsite) »

   

James Cook & Friends: Rissa Garcia, Kush Jones, Foamek, James Cook

4PM-8PM at Halcyon in Output, FREE

bass, hip-hop, house, juke/footwork, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Sunday, April 30
   

Bushwick A/V x NYCBC: Hard Candy, Beat Kitty, Remniqe, Monikkr, Kristin Lush, surprise guests

4AM-2PM at 299 Vandervoort, $15-20

bass, breaks, global bass, tech-house
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, May 5
   

SPRING SERMON: Secret Guest (Deep Medi), NastyNasty, KLL SMTH, Doctor Jeep, DMVU, Big Chocolate, Deez b2b Smigonaut, sound by Tsunami Bass

10PM-6AM at secret location, $50

bass, dnb, dubstep, grime, trap
View Event (offsite) »

   

Celestial Trax (going away party), Shyboi (techno set), Lil Jabba, Tazar Yoot

12AM at Sunnyvale, $10

bass, experimental, juke/footwork, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

GRUMBY, Ateller, Zaven, Sistine Criminals & In Good Company (DJ set)

8PM at NuBlu, $10

bass, future soul, hip-hop, Jungle, live
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, May 6
   

Transit.fm ONE YEAR: Dusk & Blackdown (Keysound / UK), Ganesa (Jelly Bean Farm / LA), Squane (Jelly Bean Farm / LA), Koast MC (UK)

12AM at Sunnyvale, $15-20

bass, grime, juke/footwork, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

BACK TO LIFE: Stretch Armstrong, Jayemkayem, Minderella, Khalil & Pauli

10PM at Louie & Chan, FREE-$10

garage, grime, hip-hop, Jungle, rnb, uk funky
View Event (offsite) »

Tuesday, May 9
   

Lee Scratch Perry, Subatomic Sound System

8PM at SOBs, $25-30

bass, dub, dubstep
View Event (offsite) »

Thursday, May 11
   

Meyhem Lauren, UNIIQU3, Suzi Analogue (live)

10PM at Brooklyn Bazaar, $14-16

bass, beats, hip-hop, jersey club, rap
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, May 12
   

SUBLIMATE x HESSLE AUDIO 10 YEAR: Ben UFO (Hessle / UK), Pangaea (Hessle / UK), Pearson Sound (Hessle / UK), Faso, Turtle Bugg, Sagotsky

10PM at Sugarhill Disco, $20-30

bass, dubstep, house, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

WONDERWHEEL 13 Year: Thornato (live – album release), The Spy from Cairo (live), DJ’s Nickodemus, 2Melo, DJ DRM, Marcos Boriqua, special guests tba

10PM at NuBlu, $10-15

barrioteca, cumbia, global bass, soul
View Event (offsite) »

   

LightsOut: EPROM (Rwina / Alpha Pup ), more tba, Masada Rock Soundsystem

10PM at Knitting Factory, $20

bass, beats, dubstep, experimental, hip-hop
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, May 13
   

EPICENTER: Subtle Mind, Wokeup, Sequethin, Dubsavage b2b Jayzero, Tsunami Bass

10PM at secret location, $15-30

bass, dubstep, grime
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, May 20
   

Mr. Mitch (Gobstopper / UK), Mumdance (Tectonic / Keysound / UK), Shy Eyez

12AM at Sunnyvale, $12-15

bass, experimental, grime, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

   

NATURAL SELECTION: Dom & Roland (Metalheadz / Moving Shadow / UK), Dara, Hambone, Julian Suavé

10PM at Ceremony, $10-20

bass, dnb, Jungle
View Event (offsite) »

Thursday, May 25
   

Clark – live! (Warp / UK), Com Truise, Roland Tings

7PM at Warsaw Concerts, $20 / All Ages

bass, breakcore, electronica, experimental, house
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, May 27
   

Loefah (Swamp81 / UK), Ishan Sound (Young Echo / UK), more tba

12AM at Sunnyvale, $12-15

bass, dub, dubstep, grime, Jungle, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Thursday, June 1
   

Teebs (Brainfeeder / LA), Free The Robots (Alpha Pup / LA), Lefto (Brownswood / Belgium)

8PM at Brooklyn Night Bazaar, $12-20

bass, beats, experimental, hip-hop, psychedelic
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, June 9
   

NORTHSIDE FEST: JLin (Planet Mu), Foodman (Japan), Container

10PM at Brooklyn Bazaar, $15 / Free for badgeholders

bass, experimental, juke/footwork, techno
View Event (offsite) »

Saturday, June 10
   

BROOKLYN PRIDE: Jubilee, Dai Burger (live), Whitney Day, Bklyn Storm

10PM at House of Yes, $20-25

club, hip-hop, live, rnb, tropical
View Event (offsite) »

Friday, June 30
   

Shobaleader One (Squarepusher Live Band / Warp), Daedelus (Ninjatune / LA)

10PM at Warsaw Concerts, $25-35

bass, breakcore, experimental, juke/footwork, live band
View Event (offsite) »

Proudly Powered by Wordpress