Toggle navigation
WompBlog 🔊 NYC bass music events
Win Tickets!
The WompList
Blog
About
Events
Astro Nautico Space Camp: Sonnymoon, Time Wharp, Photay, Chits, Broke City, Swim Team, Mess Kid, Paxico Records, Styles Upon Styles, Acem0, Kuhn, many more at Trans Pecos [4PM-4AM/$25-30]
Read More
HUMAN_DOG: Celestial Trax, Mel G, Geng, Lars Warn, Knomad, Spurz, Abby, Brett Schaft, Big Victory at Project Parlor [2PM/FREEw/RSVP]
Read More
SECRET GUESTS: True Nature, Michaelangelo Matos, Mary Yuzovskaya, Manuel Napoleon, Felipe B, Myroslaw Bytz at TBA Brooklyn [6PM/FREE]
Read More
ATELLER (Ep Release Show) w/ Adesuwa, O Mer, Nick Concklin at Cameo [$10-12]
Read More
Basement Jaxx (live), special guests at Summer Stage Central Park [7-10PM/$25-35]
Read More
Star Eyes, Jubilee, Still Life, Burt Fox, Doctor Jeep, Ryan Rayhill at Elvis Guesthouse [10PM/FREE]
Read More
PRIDE w/ THE BUNKER & WRECKED: Honey Soundsystem, Carlos Souffront, Wrecked, The Black Madonna, Mike Servito, Honcho, Leisure Muffin, Kroba, Stallone the Reducer at Output [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
TECHNOIR: Low Steppa, Jubilee, Alex English at Slake [10PM/FREEwRSVP-$20]
Read More
BUSHWICK A/V: Contakt, Dan Wender & Blacky II, Matt FX, Hiyawatha, Sophia MA, Me&Gio, Myroslaw Bytz at Secret Location Bushwick [4am/$15]
Read More
Loveless Records: Octo Octa, Gooddroid, Nick Concklin at Ace Hotel [8PM/FREE]
Read More
Chris Lorenzo (UK), Kry Wolf (UK), Alex English at Slake [10PM/$10-15]
Read More
MUSHPOST RADIO LIVE with Octo Octa, Nathaniel Young, Gooddroid, Nick Concklin at One Last Shag [10PM/FREE]
Read More
CODES HOUSE: Secret guest headliner, Spiktakular (Allies), Codes, Dali, Devon James, Kleinfeld at The Graham [9PM/FREEwRSVP]
Read More
Justin Martin (Dirtybird / SF), Ardalan (Dirtybird / SF) at Output [10PM/$20-30/FREE w RSVP]
Read More
Ryan Hemsworth, Tommy Kruise, Jubilee, Yung Gutted, special guests at Palisades [12AM/SOLD OUT]
Read More
My Nu Leng (Black Butter / UK), Doctor Jeep, Tony Quattro, Alex English at Slake [10PM/$15]
Read More
Astro Nautico: Time Wharp (LP Release), Project Pablo, Photay, Astro Nautico Allstars, JASS Allstars at Lot 45 [8PM-2AM/FREE-$10]
Read More
BROKE CITY: Galcher Lustwerk, young Male, J Albert + Broke City DJs at Lot 45 [10PM/FREE-$10]
Read More
J Rocc (Stones Throw / LA), M!NT, Jackson Whalan + Justin Strauss & Billy Caldwell at Good Room [10PM/$10-20]
Read More
GovBall After Dark: Star Eyes, Doctor Jeep, Mike Bloom in Panther Room plus Gorgon City, Amtrac at Output [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
Codes’ House Party: Jubilee, Subset, Devon James, Klienfeld, DJ Duggz at Cameo [9PM/$5]
Read More
Abe Duque, Hi$to, Astrolith, Normaling, Kate Boss at Bizarre Bushwick [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Daedelus, Treasure Fingers, M!NT at Verboten [10PM/$20
Read More
Bonobo (DJ Set), $MALL ¢HANGE at Output + Alex English, Hiyawatha, Jergo in Panther [10PM/$15-25]
Read More
Ben UFO b2b Midland (5 Hour Set) at Verboten [11PM/$20-30]
Read More
Traxman (Lit City / Dance Mania / CHI), The Present – Album Release (live) at Elvis Guesthouse [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Mushpost Radio Live: First Circle, Kala, Gooddroid, Nick Concklin at Bossa Nova Civic Club [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Ultramajic Showcase: JETS (DJ Set), Danny Daze at Output [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
Braille, L-Vis 1990, Seafloor at Cameo Gallery [12AM/$8-10]
Read More
IN REAL LIFE: Logan Takahashi, Surfing (Live), Aquarian, Heathered Pearls at Output Stilton House [10PM/FREE
Read More
BROKE CITY 50: Mike Servito, Octo Octa, Cosby, Figgy, Sleepyhead, Dunes at Lot 45 [10PM/FREE-$10]
Read More
FIXED: Daniel Avery, Lone (Live A/V with Konx-Om-Pax), JDH & Dave P at Output [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
Samo Sound Boy, Lemonade, Dubbel Dutch at Good Room [10PM/$12]
Read More
The Funk Hunters at Brooklyn Bowl [12AM/$7]
Read More
Chromed: Housing Corp, Dances with White Girls, DGRO, Max August, NSR, Tha Yellow R. Kel, Grumby, Cry Baby, many more, open bar at secret location [10PM-6AM/$7-15]
Read More
Vitamin B: The Freestylers (UK), Wes Smith (CA), Tektite, Tim The Enchanter, Illexxandra, Shisaa, Parametric at Paper Box [10PM/$15-20]
Read More
Tek.Lun, Edo Lee, Grumby, Max August at The Knitting Factory [11PM/$$10]
Read More
Corrupt Data: Ducky, Gooddroid, Sammy Stache, Jovian Path & Nick Concklin at The Graham [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Joe Kay, Special Guests at Output Stilton House [10PM/FREE]
Read More
DESCENT Afters: Jubilee, Gooddroid, Subset, Shisaa, Special Guests, Mbytz Bday, location TBA [6AM-2PM/$10]
Read More
DARK DISCO x Fade to Mind: Kingdom, Kelela (Live), Bok Bok, Na Nguzu, Rizzla, Prince William at 88 Palace [11PM/$15-20]
Read More
Trouble & Bass: Plastician, DJ EZ, Drop the Lime, AC Slater, Star Eyes, Doctor Jeep, Jubilee, Tony Quattro, Petey Clicks at Verboten [11PM-6AM/$20-30]
Read More
Hannah Wants (Food / Dirtybird / UK), Astronomar & Bot, whiteowljaguar at Verboten [10PM/$15-25]
Read More
Mushpost Radio live: Octo Octa, Gooddroid, Nick Concklin at Bossa Nova Civic Club [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Hang Time Bazaar: Archie Pelago, Rem Koolhaus & M August, Kallie Lampel, Mood Tattood, Hang Time DJs + food, record fair at Trans Pecos [12-6PM/$10]
Read More
CODES HOUSE: Sluggers, Codes, Animal Status, Kleinfeld, Sparky Griswold at The Graham [10PM/FREEwRSVP]
Read More
Griz (DJ Set) at Output, Trevino (3024 / UK) in Panther Room [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
INPUT: Annie Mac (BBC / UK), Redlight (Lobster Boy / UK), Jubilee, Kuato at Output [10PM/$15-25]
Read More
Todd Edwards, Braille, Different Sleep at Output [10PM/$20-30]
Read More
BROKE CITY: Teengirl Fantasy (Live), Dubbel Dutch, Juiceboxxx, Figgy, Sleepyhead, Dunes at Lot 45
Read More
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next »
Last »
Proudly Powered by
Wordpress