ECHO CHAMBER: lineup tba

WHEEL IT UP! DUB-STUY RESIDENCY: Radikal Guru (PL), Bukkha (ES/US), Dub-Stuy Sound + Screening of Babylon (Franco Rosso, 1980)

WHEEL IT UP! DUB-STUY RESIDENCY: Tygapaw, DJ Misbehaviour, Dub-Stuy Sound + Panel Discussion w\ Tygapaw, DJ Misbehaviour, Riobamba, Anna Morgan

BASSMENT SESSION: Rainstick, Jonny GoFigure, Mighty Redeemer

KONKRETE DANCEHALL: Liondub, Road Warrior, Special Guests

CHALICE: Mighty Redeemer, Misshap, Duppy Conquerrah

Echo Chamber – Dub-Stuy 5 Year Anni: Von D ft. Jahdan Blakkamore (Paris / NYC), OBF ft. Sr Wilson (Geneva / Barcelona), Dub to Jungle (Bogata), Dub-Stuy Sound

RHYTHM OF AFRIKA: Sta7ck & B.L.M.

DEEP SPACE: DJRum – NYC Debut (2nd Drop / R&S / UK), Francois K

BREAKZ: Hops (Version / Berlin), Dave Q, Shy Eyez

DEEP SPACE: Lee “Scratch” Perry + Subatomic Sound System LIVE, Fran├žois K

DJ Swingsett, Del Mar

Dub Champions x Massada Rock: Zion Train – live (UK), Crazy Baldhead, Blind Prophet, Massada Rock Soundsystem

Pearson Sound, Beta Librae

BREAKZ: re:ni (Siren / UK), Funafuji, Shy Eyez, Lovatron

DEEP SPACE: Sarah Farina (TMS / Berlin), Doctor Jeep, Francois K

Extended Sessions: Woof, DJ Ripley (Dub Set), Mite

RHYTHM OF AFRIKA: STA7CK, Brian Lee Mccloud

METAMORPH: Ossia – Live (Young Echo / UK), Cera Khin (Noods / DE), VTSS – Live (Oramics / PL), Via App, Shy Eyez, Vveiss

EPICENTER: Blind Prophet, Saule, Werm, Albino Prophet, Jig, Tsunami Bass Experience, Tsunami Bass Sound

DUB STUY BACKYARD HIFI SESSIONS: Jacky Murda (UK), Bukkha (Spain), Pull-Up Selecta feat Clinton Sly (Montreal), Dub-Stuy Sound

EPICENTER: Joe Nice, True Nature, Inyoka, Korin Complex, Prism feat. Dennison Blackett, SEQUETHIN

Subatomic Sound System, Soon Come Analog Sound System, Robzilla, Special Guests on the mic

SEDIMENTARY SESSIONS Dubstuy Takeover

DEADLY DRAGON 25th ANNI: Yami Bolo, Carl Meeks, Red Fox & Screechy Dan, Super C, Willow Wilson, Supersonic Sound, Naram, Thunderlions, Dub-Stuy Sound, Autarchii, Metric Man, Johnny Go Figure, Hosted by Deadly Dragon Sound

Loefah (Swamp81 / UK), Ishan Sound (Young Echo / UK), more tba

Sister Nancy, Rice & Peas, Queen Majesty

BREAKZ: Parris (Rinse.fm / UK), Dave Q, Shy Eyez, guests tba

Lee Scratch Perry, Subatomic Sound System

Tom DJ (live MPC – Brazil), Blazer Soundsystem, DJ LoLo

OUTLOOK FESTIVAL NYC LAUNCH PARTY: Iration Steppas, Liondub, Anna Morgan, Grand Ancestor, Dub-Stuy Soundsystem, hosted by Screechy Dan

MASADA ROCK LABEL LAUNCH: Kibir La Amlak (UK) ft Brother Iko, Subatomic Sound ft Screechy Dan, more tba, Masada Rock Soundsystem

Blazer Sound System, Queen Majesty, LQQK Studio, Rockers NYC

Quantic, Photay, Dam Funk + Justin Strauss & Billy Caldwell

ECHO CHAMBER: Vibronics, Dubamine, Duppy ft. Flav, DubStuy Sound

FEDERATION SOUND x BARE CANVAS SOUNDS: Max Glazer, DJ Killzz, Silkyblack, Wah Gwan Twon

BOILER ROOM NY The Nice Up: Kranium, Jillionaire, Sister Nancy, Epic B + Uninamise, Max Glazer, Red Fox + Screechy Dan, Dub-Stuy Sound

In-NAHHH-Guration! Roots / Dancehall Benefit for ACLU: Bajah + The Dry Eye Crew, natty french, DJ Sweeeet V

Rhythm of Afrika x Rhythmic Winter: STA7CK & Friends

DEEP SPACE BROOKLYN: Francois K, Special Guests

INPUT: Romare (Ninjatune / UK), Nightmares on Wax (Warp / UK)

Guidance Sundaze: Ras Kush & Bro Vincent, DJ Vaughn Allstar & Joseph Demension, Emch Subatomic, Masada Rock Soundsystem

Dub-Stuy presents: Echo Chamber IX Moresounds (Paris / NYC Debut), Quantic, Jonah Freed, Dub-Stuy Sound

RHYTHM OF AFRIKA: DJ Native Sun, Brian Lee Mccloud (B.LM.) & STA7CK.

Dub-Stuy Sound Selects: lineup tba

DUB CHAMPIONS x MASADA ROCK: Nick Manasseh (UK), Scratch Famous, Yola, Masada Rock Soundsystem

Rhythm of Afrika: STA7CK, Brian Lee MccLoud, DJ Teddma, DJ C. Boogie, OWO, more tba

RHYTHM OF AFRIKA: Brian Lee Mccloud, STA7CK

DUB CHAMPIONS: Lee “Scratch” Perry (80th Bday), Subatomic Sound

DUB-STUY Backyard Hi-Fi Sessions finale: secret guest [Canada], Yaadcore [Jamaica], Dub Stuy, Quincy Vidal, Mr. Faso [Rootical / London], Fundamental Sounds [Columbus]

Proudly Powered by Wordpress