Toggle navigation
WompBlog 🔊 NYC bass music events
Win Tickets!
The WompList
Blog
About
Events
DJ Python, Riobamba
Read More
STAY TROPICAL: MPEACH (live), Barber Sonora (MX), Golden Kong (Brazil), Banginclude, Vermillion Bird
Read More
MUEVETE JEVI: Riobamba, Junior Makina, Pariguayo b2b Topshelf Tyson, Hi-Chu b2b Sii Sii
Read More
STAY TROPICAL: Beat Kitty, Banginclude, Kanizzle, Luny, Vermillion Bird
Read More
Malecón: Mpeach & UprootAndy
Read More
IBomba: Buyepongo (LA), The Dance Pit, DJ Beto & Ushka
Read More
Chief Boima & Geko Jones
Read More
Branko (Enchufada / Lisbon), Uproot Andy, Kashaka
Read More
ESO: Banginclude, Modabot, Reaganomics, Dirtyfinger
Read More
IBomba: Jubilee, Debit, Cremosa, DJ Beto, Ushka
Read More
WONDERWHEEL 13 Year: Thornato (live – album release), The Spy from Cairo (live), DJ’s Nickodemus, 2Melo, DJ DRM, Marcos Boriqua, special guests tba
Read More
SANTUARY CITY – Benefit for Immigrant Justice: Dave Nada, Lumumba Bandele, DJ Chela, Cousin Cole, Madame Gandhi, Zuzuka Ponderosa
Read More
iBomba: Uproot Andy, MPeach, DJ Beto, Ushka
Read More
WILDCAT: Anna Morgan, The Dance Pit, Le Puff Selector, Tiki Le Skem
Read More
RAGGA: Bearcat, Oscar Nñ, DJ Ironbound, DJ Toujoursfresh
Read More
LA RABIA: Riobamba, Kala, Bembona, Mervelito, Gooddroid
Read More
MEGA CITY: DJ Rosa Pistola (US Debut / Mexico DF), DJ Bebé, Oscar Nñ, Mega City DJs
Read More
QUE BAJO: Princess Nokia, Geko Jones, Uproot Andy, Riobamba
Read More
Celebrating Courage – N.I.C.E. Benefit: DJ Ushka, DJ Bembona, DJ Talacha
Read More
iBOMBA: Abdu Ali, DJ Bebe, Ushka, DJ Beto
Read More
iBomba: Maku Soundsystem, DJ Beto, Ushka
Read More
Que Bajo?! de Los Muertos: La MiniTK del Miedo (Bogatá), Uproot Andy, Geko Jones, Riobamba, DJ Bembona, Banginclude
Read More
JunXion & Turntables on the Hudson: 2melo, Nickodemus, Thornato, Anna Morgan, Cortega
Read More
¡Qué Sabroso!: Banginclude, D’marquesina, Geko Jones, Lucha Libre, MPeach, MODABOT, orteez, Riobmba
Read More
QUE BAJO Picó de Gallo: Champea Man, Uproot Andy, Geko Jones, Riobamba, Lucha Libre DJ Set, Talacha
Read More
Mayday Space 1 Year / Starr Bar opening: Anna Morgan, Riobamba
Read More
BODY HEAT: Zuzuka Poderosa (live!), M Peach (live!), Riobamba, Geko Jones, IOIA, Chief Boima, Anna Morgan, DJ Ripley, Banginclude, DJ Comrade, MGSP NY, special guests at Studio 151 [10-4 / $5-10]
Read More
iBomba BK Pride Edition: Papi Juice (Oscar Nñ & Adam R), Beto, Ushka at Cmon Everybody [11PM/$5wRSVP]
Read More
LIMBO: Tomasa del Real LIVE (NYC Debut / Chile), Riobamba, Bearcat, DEBIT, FREEBA$$ (PR) + Oscar Nn, Adam R, Ariel Zetina at Trans-Pecos [10PM/$8-10]
Read More
iBomba: Anna Morgan, Bearcat, DJ Beto, Ushka at Cmon Everybody [11PM/FREE]
Read More
Thornato (EP Release), Dani Boom, Myk2Melo, Nickodemus at House of Yes [10PM/$10-15]
Read More
TOKAH TUESDAY: Banginclude, Champion Rocka, Kapo, Sandlot, Duro, Hu Dat, Flaco at Karma Lounge [10PM/FREEwRSVP]
Read More
iBomba: The Large, Beto, DJ Ushka a Cmon Everybody [11PM/FREE]
Read More
A Very JunXIon X-Mas: Anna Morgan, 2melo, Thornato, Atropolis, Banginclude, Sunny SIde Social Club &more at House of Yes [10PM/$10-20]
Read More
Tropic of Bass: Joro Boro, BEATrix, Mettabbana, Illexxandra, Teknacolor Ninja at The Graham [10PM/FREE]
Read More
iBomba: Rizzla, Ushka, DJ Beto at Cmon Everybody [11PM/FREE]
Read More
CKRONO & SLESH (NYC Debut / Enchufada / Italy), Tony Quattro, Banginclude, Cuyo, Illexxandra, Anna Morgan at Trans-Pecos [10PM/$10]
Read More
PERREONYC: Kap G (ATL), Zut Zut (MX), Imaabs (Chile), False Witness, Riobamba, Oscar Nn, Adam R at Santos Party Haus [11PM/$5-10]
Read More
CRYPTO: OIL with Filastine ft Nova (vocals) and Brett Arnold (cello), DJ Blacky (MX), Nova Zef, 2Melo, Joro Boro at Max Cellar [10PM/$10]
Read More
Dutty Artz presents Brunch Gozón: Uproot Andy, DJ Ripley, Talacha, Riobamba, Selecta K7 at TBA Brooklyn [12-7PM/FREE]
Read More
Enchufada & Que Bajo Present Club Atlas: Branko (Portugal) Dengue Dengue Dengue! (Peru), Uproot Andy & Geko Jones at Output [10PM/$15-25]
Read More
QUE BAJO & DUB CHAMPIONS FESTIVAL: Uproot Andy, Geko Jones, MPEACH, Zuzuka Poderosa, DJ Comrade, Who Am I, Reaganomics, Dirtyfinger, Ushka, DJ Beto at The Wick [11PM/$15-20]
Read More
JAMPACK: Dirtyfinger, Riobamba, Tha Yellow R Kel at Von / 3 Bleeker St [8-2/FREE]
Read More
ADE SOKE: Geko Jones, DJ Chela, DJ Shakey at Friends and Lovers [10PM/FREE]
Read More
Que Bajo?! Quantic (UK), 2Melo, Uproot Andy & Geko Jones 2Melo at The Wick [11PM/$10-15]
Read More
DJ Chela, Geko Jones, Pantha de Jesus & Fraze at Friends & Lovers [10PM/FREE]
Read More
QUE BAJO?!: DJ Playero, DJ Laz, Erick Rincon, Happy Colors, Pablitomix, Notch, Uproot Andy, Geko Jones at Verboten [11PM/$20]
Read More
Crypto:Air: Kaminanda, Joro Boro, 2melo, Wink at Cameo Gallery [12AM/$10]
Read More
Que Bajo?!: DJ Comrade, Uproot Andy & Geko Jones, Cabo Blanco, Shisaa at The Wick [10PM/$10-15]
Read More
HEAT RITUAL: Rizzla, LaFawndah, Rainstick b2b The Large, Nargiz, Special Guests at El Rey III [10PM/$7-10]
Read More
1
2
Proudly Powered by
Wordpress